Monday, January 22, 2007


Edda has a tendency to not sleep well if she doesn't eat a good dinner. Since we have very poor memories, we relearn this lesson every few weeks or so - including last night. So to insure a good night's sleep for everybody, here's Jeremy encouraging Edda to have "just one more bite!" (Jeremy looks funny because he's sucking in his tummy! Why? I have no idea.)


I started knitting some socks today. My shawl is getting too big to carry in my purse and I like having a portable project with me.




Scientific name: Bixa orellana
Common name: Achiote, Lipstick tree
Location: Singapore

No comments: